P3Link Xtreme Plug and Play System

P3Link Xtreme Data Center Harnesses

P3Link Xtreme MTP® trunks act as the backbone of the P3Link System. Trunks interface with P3Link Xtreme modules and harnesses. They are available in indoor plenum, armored indoor plenum, and indoor/outdoor riser rated designs to support just about any installation. Two performance options are available, Low-Loss (LL) and Xtreme Low-Loss (XLL).

Bend insensitive fibers are standard on all P3Link Xtreme trunks.


P3Link Xtreme OM3 MTP Trunk

Ordering Information

Optical Specifications

Insertion Loss (dB) OM1/OM2 OM3/OM4 OS2r
Connected Pairs Standard Loss Low-Loss Xtreme Low-Loss Low-Loss Xtreme Low-Loss APC
LC 0.25 0.25 0.15 0.35 0.25 -
LC APC - - - - - 0.50
MTP (pinned) 0.75 0.50 0.35* 0.75 0.35* 0.35*
             
Througput Loss (dB) 1.00 0.75 0.50 1.10 0.60 0.85

Download Specs & Order Information



P3Link Xtreme Harness LC with Pull Tabs